Estimated value
£460,944
Median £4,268/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £490,000£595,000
Estimated value: £460,944Last sold (Oct 2025): £425,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LU3 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 WOODMERE LU3 4DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 133 | £3,872 | D | 91% |
56 WOODMERE LU3 4DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 123 | £4,390 | C | 90% |
68 WOODMERE LU3 4DN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £525,000 | 123 | £4,268 | D | 89% |
3 GILDER CLOSE LU3 4AX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 92 | £4,674 | D | 87% |
70 MARSOM GROVE LU3 4BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 95 | £4,211 | C | 87% |
37 KERSHAW CLOSE LU3 4AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 111 | £3,964 | C | 87% |
1 GATEHILL GARDENS LU3 4EZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £595,000 | 105 | £5,667 | D | 86% |
19 GATEHILL GARDENS LU3 4EZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 92 | £5,326 | D | 86% |
199 TURNPIKE DRIVE LU3 3RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £402,000 | 106 | £3,792 | D | 86% |