Estimated value
£463,788
Median £3,964/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£402,000Median £515,000£595,000
Estimated value: £463,788Last sold (Jul 2024): £475,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 21 points.
Sales near LU3 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 WOODMERE LU3 4DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 133 | £3,872 | D | 97% |
70 WOODMERE LU3 4DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 108 | £3,935 | D | 93% |
14 STATHAM CLOSE LU3 4EJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 128 | £3,828 | D | 91% |
56 WOODMERE LU3 4DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 123 | £4,390 | C | 90% |
68 WOODMERE LU3 4DN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £525,000 | 123 | £4,268 | D | 89% |
37 KERSHAW CLOSE LU3 4AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 111 | £3,964 | C | 87% |
1 GATEHILL GARDENS LU3 4EZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £595,000 | 105 | £5,667 | D | 86% |
8 BURFORD CLOSE LU3 4DS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 132 | £4,015 | C | 86% |
199 TURNPIKE DRIVE LU3 3RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £402,000 | 106 | £3,792 | D | 86% |