HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

2, CICERO DRIVE, LU3 4DA

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£362,146

Median £4,211/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,000Median £358,000£400,000
Estimated value: £362,146Last sold (Oct 2024): £337,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LU3 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
129 WESTMORLAND AVENUE
LU3 2PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£186,00086£2,163C85%
6 HOMERTON ROAD
LU3 2UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00092£4,022C85%
10 NORTON ROAD
LU3 2NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£322,00089£3,618C84%
23 HOLFORD WAY
LU3 4ED · Detached
Feb 2026£385,00088£4,375C84%
30 HARLESTONE CLOSE
LU3 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00065£5,000C84%
29 BOSMORE ROAD
LU3 2TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00074£5,068C84%
90 ALDER CRESCENT
LU3 1TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00093£3,495C84%
137 KINROSS CRESCENT
LU3 3JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£327,00078£4,192C84%
70 MARSOM GROVE
LU3 4BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£400,00095£4,211C84%
43 DEXTER CLOSE
LU3 4DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£358,00084£4,262D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address