Estimated value
£296,568
Median £4,119/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,500Median £290,000£346,000
Estimated value: £296,568Last sold (Mar 2022): £350,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LU3 4BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 WHITWELL CLOSE LU3 4BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 60 | £4,917 | C | 88% |
35 WHITWELL CLOSE LU3 4BS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £290,000 | 68 | £4,265 | D | 87% |
22 EAST HILL LU3 2EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £231,500 | 76 | £3,046 | D | 85% |
15 CAVENDISH ROAD LU3 1JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 76 | £3,487 | D | 85% |
60 LIMBURY ROAD LU3 2PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 82 | £3,598 | D | 85% |
31 LUCAS GARDENS LU3 4BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 58 | £5,000 | D | 84% |
29 RUNFOLD AVENUE LU3 2EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 68 | £3,971 | D | 83% |
188 LIMBURY ROAD LU3 2PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 64 | £4,688 | D | 83% |
72 KINROSS CRESCENT LU3 3JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 66 | £4,091 | C | 83% |