Estimated value
£449,152
Median £3,872/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £440,000£595,000
Estimated value: £449,152Last sold (Dec 2022): £535,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LU3 4BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 STATHAM CLOSE LU3 4EJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 128 | £3,828 | D | 90% |
58 WOODMERE LU3 4DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 133 | £3,872 | D | 90% |
37 KERSHAW CLOSE LU3 4AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 111 | £3,964 | C | 87% |
1 GATEHILL GARDENS LU3 4EZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £595,000 | 105 | £5,667 | D | 86% |
8 BURFORD CLOSE LU3 4DS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 132 | £4,015 | C | 86% |
70 WOODMERE LU3 4DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 108 | £3,935 | D | 86% |
199 TURNPIKE DRIVE LU3 3RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £402,000 | 106 | £3,792 | D | 86% |
81 LIMBURY ROAD LU3 2PJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 114 | £3,728 | D | 85% |
21 MORRELL CLOSE LU3 3XB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 101 | £3,861 | D | 84% |