Estimated value
£148,050
Median £3,525/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,600Median £160,000£215,000
Estimated value: £148,050Last sold (Dec 2020): £134,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LU3 3UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 REPTON CLOSE LU3 3UL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £136,000 | 36 | £3,778 | D | 89% |
15 GREGORIES CLOSE LU3 1DL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £129,000 | 48 | £2,688 | D | 84% |
KING HENRY COURT (FLAT 4) TUDOR ROAD LU3 1RN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £94,600 | 39 | £2,426 | D | 83% |
68 ENDERBY ROAD LU3 2HQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 42 | £3,452 | C | 82% |
68 ORCHID CLOSE LU3 3EX · Flat | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 48 | £3,750 | C | 80% |
23 DENMARK CLOSE LU3 3UE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 50 | £3,200 | C | 79% |
47 HARLINGTON ROAD LU3 3PE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 43 | £4,419 | D | 79% |
HUGHES COURT (28) LUCAS GARDENS LU3 4BN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 50 | £2,940 | C | 76% |
100 KINROSS CRESCENT LU3 3JT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 61 | £3,525 | C | 76% |