HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

84, SHARPENHOE ROAD, LU3 3PS

Detached·136·EPC E
Estimated value
£515,712

Median £3,792/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £490,000£585,000
Estimated value: £515,712Last sold (Dec 1999): £240,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near LU3 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
289 SHARPENHOE ROAD
LU3 3PP · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000119£4,454E88%
18 CUBBINGTON CLOSE
LU3 3XJ · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000118£4,068C85%
295 TURNPIKE DRIVE
LU3 3RD · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000120£3,292D84%
43 MILVERTON GREEN
LU3 3XP · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000131£3,626C83%
14 STATHAM CLOSE
LU3 4EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000128£3,828D82%
212 BARTON ROAD
LU3 3NH · Detached
Jun 2025£455,000137£3,321E82%
58 WOODMERE
LU3 4DN · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000133£3,872D82%
25 GRASMERE ROAD
LU3 2DT · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000149£3,591D82%
48 SHARPENHOE ROAD
LU3 3PS · Detached
Aug 2025£585,000168£3,482D82%
199 TURNPIKE DRIVE
LU3 3RB · Detached
Mar 2026£402,000106£3,792D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address