Estimated value
£424,710
Median £3,861/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £395,000£530,000
Estimated value: £424,710Last sold (Dec 2013): £368,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near LU3 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
289 SHARPENHOE ROAD LU3 3PP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 119 | £4,454 | E | 88% |
199 TURNPIKE DRIVE LU3 3RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £402,000 | 106 | £3,792 | D | 88% |
21 MORRELL CLOSE LU3 3XB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 101 | £3,861 | D | 86% |
138 BENSON CLOSE LU3 3QR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 108 | £3,611 | D | 86% |
18 CUBBINGTON CLOSE LU3 3XJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 118 | £4,068 | C | 85% |
295 TURNPIKE DRIVE LU3 3RD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 120 | £3,292 | D | 84% |
5 HILL CLOSE LU3 2DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 97 | £4,021 | D | 82% |
81 LIMBURY ROAD LU3 2PJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 114 | £3,728 | D | 82% |
1 COTSWOLD GARDENS LU3 3EG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 101 | £3,861 | C | 80% |