Estimated value
£551,152
Median £3,626/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £515,000£650,000
Estimated value: £551,152Last sold (Jun 2021): £750,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 60/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LU3 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 SHARPENHOE ROAD LU3 3PS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £585,000 | 168 | £3,482 | D | 88% |
43 MILVERTON GREEN LU3 3XP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 131 | £3,626 | C | 83% |
212 BARTON ROAD LU3 3NH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £455,000 | 137 | £3,321 | E | 82% |
58 WOODMERE LU3 4DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 133 | £3,872 | D | 82% |
25 GRASMERE ROAD LU3 2DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 149 | £3,591 | D | 82% |
289 SHARPENHOE ROAD LU3 3PP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 119 | £4,454 | E | 82% |
3 STATHAM CLOSE LU3 4EJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 152 | £4,276 | D | 81% |
21 WELLFIELD AVENUE LU3 3AT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 130 | £2,769 | D | 80% |
138 BENSON CLOSE LU3 3QR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 108 | £3,611 | D | 80% |