HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

283, SHARPENHOE ROAD, LU3 3PP

Detached·176·EPC D
Estimated value
£673,728

Median £3,828/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£402,000Median £530,000£885,000
Estimated value: £673,728Last sold (Jan 2015): £450,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LU3 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 SHARPENHOE ROAD
LU3 3PS · Detached
Aug 2025£585,000168£3,482D85%
3 STATHAM CLOSE
LU3 4EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000152£4,276D84%
44 BARTON ROAD
LU3 2BB · Detached
Jan 2026£885,000151£5,861C81%
1 BARLEYVALE
LU3 4DH · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000151£3,179C81%
43 MILVERTON GREEN
LU3 3XP · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000131£3,626C80%
14 STATHAM CLOSE
LU3 4EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000128£3,828D79%
58 WOODMERE
LU3 4DN · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000133£3,872D79%
25 GRASMERE ROAD
LU3 2DT · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000149£3,591D79%
289 SHARPENHOE ROAD
LU3 3PP · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000119£4,454E79%
199 TURNPIKE DRIVE
LU3 3RB · Detached
Mar 2026£402,000106£3,792D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address