Estimated value
£627,792
Median £3,828/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £530,000£885,000
Estimated value: £627,792Last sold (Dec 2020): £577,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LU3 3PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
289 SHARPENHOE ROAD LU3 3PP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 119 | £4,454 | E | 88% |
25 GRASMERE ROAD LU3 2DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 149 | £3,591 | D | 82% |
48 SHARPENHOE ROAD LU3 3PS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £585,000 | 168 | £3,482 | D | 82% |
3 STATHAM CLOSE LU3 4EJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 152 | £4,276 | D | 81% |
18 CUBBINGTON CLOSE LU3 3XJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 118 | £4,068 | C | 79% |
295 TURNPIKE DRIVE LU3 3RD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 120 | £3,292 | D | 78% |
44 BARTON ROAD LU3 2BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £885,000 | 151 | £5,861 | C | 78% |
1 BARLEYVALE LU3 4DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 151 | £3,179 | C | 78% |
43 MILVERTON GREEN LU3 3XP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 131 | £3,626 | C | 77% |