HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

39, THIRD AVENUE, LU3 3ER

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£269,664

Median £5,088/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £272,000£320,000
Estimated value: £269,664Last sold (Aug 2021): £225,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LU3 3ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 THIRD AVENUE
LU3 3ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00048£5,417C93%
103 THIRD AVENUE
LU3 3ER · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£264,00053£4,981D91%
3 PARK AVENUE
LU3 3AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00050£5,000C88%
16 WHITEFIELD AVENUE
LU3 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00057£5,088C87%
25 LABURNUM CLOSE
LU3 2DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00053£6,038D85%
23 DERWENT AVENUE
LU3 2DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,00056£5,393D84%
116 FOURTH AVENUE
LU3 3BU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00060£4,750D84%
30 FOURTH AVENUE
LU3 3BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£272,00057£4,772D84%
51 FOURTH AVENUE
LU3 3BT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00052£5,192D84%
52 THIRD AVENUE
LU3 3ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00056£4,821E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address