HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

2B, FAIRFAX AVENUE, LU3 3DE

Terraced·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£293,020

Median £4,508/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £290,000£317,500
Estimated value: £293,020Last sold (Jun 2016): £140,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LU3 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 KINROSS CRESCENT
LU3 3JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00066£4,091C90%
71 JULIUS GARDENS
LU3 3SG · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00065£4,462C89%
33 WHITWELL CLOSE
LU3 4BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00060£4,917C86%
57 JULIUS GARDENS
LU3 3SG · Terraced
Sept 2025£313,00073£4,288C85%
30 SPURCROFT
LU3 4EG · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00058£4,655C84%
76 BEMBRIDGE GARDENS
LU3 3SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,50073£4,349C84%
75 TRENT ROAD
LU3 1SZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00062£4,435C84%
16 WHITEFIELD AVENUE
LU3 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00057£5,088C84%
8 FLORENCE AVENUE
LU3 3BY · Terraced
Jul 2025£305,00067£4,552C84%
18 SPAYNE CLOSE
LU3 4BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,00061£4,508C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address