HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

71, SUNDON PARK ROAD, LU3 3AA

Semi-detached·65·EPC G
Estimated value
£282,685

Median £4,349/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £295,000£340,000
Estimated value: £282,685Last sold (Mar 2022): £245,000

A
Now: 9/100 (G)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 9/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 77 points.

Sales near LU3 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 LILAC GROVE
LU3 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00073£4,247E84%
92 KINROSS CRESCENT
LU3 3JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00060£3,500F84%
76 BEMBRIDGE GARDENS
LU3 3SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,50073£4,349C81%
16 WHITEFIELD AVENUE
LU3 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00057£5,088C81%
52 THIRD AVENUE
LU3 3ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00056£4,821E81%
64 CHEVIOT ROAD
LU3 3DQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00070£4,500E79%
57 FLORENCE AVENUE
LU3 3BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00062£5,484D79%
8 ROSEDALE CLOSE
LU3 3AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00074£3,986D78%
22 FOURTH AVENUE
LU3 3BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00067£3,955D77%
63 FOURTH AVENUE
LU3 3BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£267,00071£3,761D77%

Dig deeper into this address