HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

57, SUNDON PARK ROAD, LU3 3AA

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£381,951

Median £4,107/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £345,000£382,000
Estimated value: £381,951Last sold (Oct 2005): £130,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LU3 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 GRAMPIAN WAY
LU3 3HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00080£4,313D91%
61 SUNDON PARK ROAD
LU3 3AA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£345,00084£4,107D91%
77 SUNDON PARK ROAD
LU3 3AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000113£3,009D88%
9 EPPING WAY
LU3 3JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£382,00080£4,775D88%
68 FLORENCE AVENUE
LU3 3BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000100£3,350D88%
21 VERULAM GARDENS
LU3 3SE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00086£3,372D88%
20 EPPING WAY
LU3 3JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00083£4,398D87%
4 REDGRAVE GARDENS
LU3 3QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£351,00084£4,179D87%
100 PENNINE AVENUE
LU3 3EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00085£2,824E87%
201 GRAMPIAN WAY
LU3 3HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00092£3,859D86%

Dig deeper into this address