HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

44, WINDERMERE CRESCENT, LU3 2PR

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£326,955

Median £4,605/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £325,000£375,000
Estimated value: £326,955Last sold (Dec 2024): £335,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LU3 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BOSMORE ROAD
LU3 2TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00074£5,068C89%
21 THE FURROWS
LU3 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00079£4,114D88%
69 WATERMEAD ROAD
LU3 2TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00079£4,620C87%
7 AYDON ROAD
LU3 2HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00076£4,605C87%
22 LEYBURNE ROAD
LU3 2HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00065£4,000D87%
46 ENDERBY ROAD
LU3 2HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00066£4,318D87%
12 DERWENT AVENUE
LU3 2DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00064£4,844D86%
77 GOOSEBERRY HILL
LU3 2JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00061£5,328D86%
91 WODECROFT ROAD
LU3 2EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00067£4,104C86%
11 WYCLIFFE CLOSE
LU3 2HS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00066£4,091C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address