HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

112, LIMBURY ROAD, LU3 2PN

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£346,912

Median £4,688/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £330,000£375,000
Estimated value: £346,912Last sold (Mar 2007): £155,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LU3 2PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 THE FURROWS
LU3 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00079£4,114D91%
22 LEYBURNE ROAD
LU3 2HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00065£4,000D90%
46 ENDERBY ROAD
LU3 2HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00066£4,318D90%
12 DERWENT AVENUE
LU3 2DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00064£4,844D89%
188 LIMBURY ROAD
LU3 2PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00064£4,688D88%
23 SAWTRY CLOSE
LU3 2UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£372,00084£4,429D88%
32 HOMERTON ROAD
LU3 2UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00071£5,282D88%
49 ENDERBY ROAD
LU3 2HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00070£5,071D88%
55 WELTMORE ROAD
LU3 2TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00077£4,610D88%
106 GOOSEBERRY HILL
LU3 2DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00070£4,714D88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address