HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

39, NORTON ROAD, LU3 2NX

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£357,918

Median £4,114/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,000Median £350,000£385,000
Estimated value: £357,918Last sold (Sept 2022): £370,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LU3 2NX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 NORTON ROAD
LU3 2NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£322,00089£3,618C96%
18 NORTON ROAD
LU3 2NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00077£2,987D91%
129 WESTMORLAND AVENUE
LU3 2PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£186,00086£2,163C90%
6 HOMERTON ROAD
LU3 2UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00092£4,022C90%
29 BOSMORE ROAD
LU3 2TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00074£5,068C89%
21 WATERMEAD ROAD
LU3 2TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00087£2,701D88%
21 THE FURROWS
LU3 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00079£4,114D88%
69 WATERMEAD ROAD
LU3 2TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00079£4,620C87%
7 AYDON ROAD
LU3 2HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00076£4,605C87%
42 BRAMINGHAM ROAD
LU3 2SW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00093£4,140C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address