HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

42, LETCHWORTH ROAD, LU3 2NU

Semi-detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£386,232

Median £3,388/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,000Median £379,500£437,500
Estimated value: £386,232Last sold (Sept 2006): £230,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU3 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 AYDON ROAD
LU3 2HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,000109£3,991C91%
46 LETCHWORTH ROAD
LU3 2NU · Semi-detached
May 2025£383,000112£3,420C88%
32 ERESWELL ROAD
LU3 2UH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£348,000106£3,283C87%
12 GLENFIELD ROAD
LU3 2HZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£379,50098£3,872C85%
3 DUNSBY ROAD
LU3 2UA · Terraced
Mar 2026£410,000121£3,388C85%
140 KINROSS CRESCENT
LU3 3JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000122£2,951C85%
129 WESTMORLAND AVENUE
LU3 2PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£186,00086£2,163C84%
3 RACKHAM DRIVE
LU3 2AF · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500116£3,772C84%
53 CALVERTON ROAD
LU3 2SY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£345,000104£3,317C84%
209 ICKNIELD WAY
LU3 2JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000116£3,147B84%

Dig deeper into this address