Estimated value
£156,850
Median £3,137/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,000Median £160,000£190,000
Estimated value: £156,850Last sold (Nov 2015): £123,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LU3 2LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 QUILTER CLOSE LU3 2LL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 55 | £2,727 | D | 94% |
28 DUNCOMBE CLOSE LU3 2HR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 61 | £2,738 | D | 84% |
119 FOXGLOVE WAY LU3 1EA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 55 | £3,273 | D | 84% |
15 GREGORIES CLOSE LU3 1DL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £129,000 | 48 | £2,688 | D | 84% |
BRAITHWAITE COURT (5) MALZEARD ROAD LU3 1BE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £173,000 | 57 | £3,035 | D | 83% |
HUGHES COURT (28) LUCAS GARDENS LU3 4BN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 50 | £2,940 | C | 82% |
33 FAIRFAX AVENUE LU3 3DE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 55 | £3,455 | C | 82% |
68 ENDERBY ROAD LU3 2HQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 42 | £3,452 | C | 81% |
4B DENBIGH ROAD LU3 1NP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 51 | £3,137 | C | 81% |