Estimated value
£453,992
Median £3,388/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £405,000£470,000
Estimated value: £453,992Last sold (Dec 2021): £345,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LU3 2LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 DUNSBY ROAD LU3 2UA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 121 | £3,388 | C | 91% |
84 BLACK SWAN LANE LU3 2LX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 124 | £3,145 | C | 86% |
16 THE FURROWS LU3 2LF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 143 | £2,832 | D | 85% |
134 WATERMEAD ROAD LU3 2TF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 95 | £3,526 | C | 81% |
37 SWASEDALE ROAD LU3 2UB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 113 | £4,159 | C | 80% |
56 MARSH ROAD LU3 2NJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £318,000 | 103 | £3,087 | C | 80% |
3 AYDON ROAD LU3 2HB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 109 | £3,991 | C | 79% |
54 WALEYS CLOSE LU3 3SA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 116 | £2,457 | D | 79% |
140 KINROSS CRESCENT LU3 3JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 122 | £2,951 | C | 79% |