Estimated value
£692,868
Median £3,828/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £582,000£885,000
Estimated value: £692,868Last sold (Apr 2023): £530,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LU3 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 GRASMERE ROAD LU3 2DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 149 | £3,591 | D | 84% |
1A LONSDALE CLOSE LU3 2ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £582,000 | 232 | £2,509 | D | 83% |
44 BARTON ROAD LU3 2BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £885,000 | 151 | £5,861 | C | 80% |
48 SHARPENHOE ROAD LU3 3PS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £585,000 | 168 | £3,482 | D | 80% |
14 STATHAM CLOSE LU3 4EJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 128 | £3,828 | D | 79% |
58 WOODMERE LU3 4DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 133 | £3,872 | D | 79% |
5 HILL CLOSE LU3 2DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 97 | £4,021 | D | 78% |
81 LIMBURY ROAD LU3 2PJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 114 | £3,728 | D | 78% |
3 STATHAM CLOSE LU3 4EJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 152 | £4,276 | D | 78% |