HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

302, ICKNIELD WAY, LU3 2JS

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£386,476

Median £3,646/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £348,000£435,000
Estimated value: £386,476Last sold (May 2020): £290,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LU3 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 MARSH ROAD
LU3 2NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00096£3,646D89%
3 AYDON ROAD
LU3 2HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,000109£3,991C88%
6 HOMERTON ROAD
LU3 2UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00092£4,022C87%
24 ST JOSEPHS CLOSE
LU3 1ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000100£3,200D86%
140 MONTROSE AVENUE
LU3 1HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000102£3,284D85%
21 WATERMEAD ROAD
LU3 2TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00087£2,701D85%
21 THE FURROWS
LU3 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00079£4,114D85%
32 ERESWELL ROAD
LU3 2UH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£348,000106£3,283C84%
352 ICKNIELD WAY
LU3 2JT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£380,00098£3,878D84%
39 LETCHWORTH ROAD
LU3 2NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00091£3,571D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address