HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

32, DERWENT AVENUE, LU3 2DX

Semi-detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£258,864

Median £5,393/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £275,000£325,000
Estimated value: £258,864Last sold (Nov 2013): £147,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LU3 2DX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 DERWENT AVENUE
LU3 2DX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00045£6,111D93%
25 LABURNUM CLOSE
LU3 2DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00053£6,038D90%
23 DERWENT AVENUE
LU3 2DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,00056£5,393D90%
65 GLENFIELD ROAD
LU3 2JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00041£5,610D88%
12 DERWENT AVENUE
LU3 2DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00064£4,844D84%
77 GOOSEBERRY HILL
LU3 2JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00061£5,328D83%
3 PARK AVENUE
LU3 3AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00050£5,000C83%
36 HOWARD CLOSE
LU3 2PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,00049£4,531C83%
93 THIRD AVENUE
LU3 3ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00048£5,417C82%
31 DORRINGTON CLOSE
LU3 1XL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£137,50052£2,644E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address