HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

28, POPLAR AVENUE, LU3 2BP

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£294,582

Median £5,079/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £310,000£330,000
Estimated value: £294,582Last sold (Aug 2003): £142,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LU3 2BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 POPLAR AVENUE
LU3 2BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00063£5,079D94%
25 LABURNUM CLOSE
LU3 2DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00053£6,038D90%
22 LEYBURNE ROAD
LU3 2HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00065£4,000D90%
46 ENDERBY ROAD
LU3 2HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00066£4,318D90%
23 DERWENT AVENUE
LU3 2DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,00056£5,393D89%
12 DERWENT AVENUE
LU3 2DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00064£4,844D89%
77 GOOSEBERRY HILL
LU3 2JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00061£5,328D89%
10 DENBIGH ROAD
LU3 1NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00066£3,939D84%
8 THE CREST
LU3 2LE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,00064£5,156D84%
3 PARK AVENUE
LU3 3AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00050£5,000C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address