Estimated value
£677,859
Median £4,011/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£437,500Median £535,000£885,000
Estimated value: £677,859Last sold (Aug 1999): £260,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LU3 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 BARTON ROAD LU3 2BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £885,000 | 151 | £5,861 | C | 95% |
25 GRASMERE ROAD LU3 2DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 149 | £3,591 | D | 87% |
1 BARLEYVALE LU3 4DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 151 | £3,179 | C | 84% |
3 STATHAM CLOSE LU3 4EJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 152 | £4,276 | D | 81% |
3 RACKHAM DRIVE LU3 2AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 116 | £3,772 | C | 79% |
8 BURFORD CLOSE LU3 4DS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 132 | £4,015 | C | 78% |
43 MILVERTON GREEN LU3 3XP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 131 | £3,626 | C | 78% |
11 WELBURY AVENUE LU3 2DZ · Detached | Dec 2024 | £565,000 | 173 | £3,266 | C | 78% |
23 STANMORE CRESCENT LU3 2RJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £530,000 | 124 | £4,274 | C | 78% |