Estimated value
£2,211,550
Median £4,021/m² in your area × 550 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £437,500£885,000
Estimated value: £2,211,550Last sold (Nov 2011): £520,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 4 points.
Sales near LU3 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 BARTON ROAD LU3 2BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £885,000 | 151 | £5,861 | C | 77% |
3 RACKHAM DRIVE LU3 2AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 116 | £3,772 | C | 73% |
37 BROUGHTON AVENUE LU3 2AR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 114 | £3,158 | C | 70% |
323 ICKNIELD WAY LU3 2JR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 76 | £4,868 | C | 69% |
10 NEVILLE ROAD LU3 2JQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 74 | £5,270 | D | 69% |
25 GRASMERE ROAD LU3 2DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 149 | £3,591 | D | 69% |
5 HILL CLOSE LU3 2DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 97 | £4,021 | D | 69% |
81 LIMBURY ROAD LU3 2PJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 114 | £3,728 | D | 69% |
21 GLENFIELD ROAD LU3 2HZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 114 | £4,211 | C | 69% |