Estimated value
£1,980,000
Median £5,000/m² in your area × 396 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £480,000£885,000
Estimated value: £1,980,000Last sold (Apr 2013): £646,400
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LU3 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1A LONSDALE CLOSE LU3 2ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £582,000 | 232 | £2,509 | D | 78% |
5 SUNDON ROAD LU3 3PL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £800,000 | 308 | £2,597 | D | 77% |
44 BARTON ROAD LU3 2BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £885,000 | 151 | £5,861 | C | 74% |
10 NEVILLE ROAD LU3 2JQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 74 | £5,270 | D | 72% |
25 GRASMERE ROAD LU3 2DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 149 | £3,591 | D | 72% |
5 HILL CLOSE LU3 2DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 97 | £4,021 | D | 72% |
81 LIMBURY ROAD LU3 2PJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 114 | £3,728 | D | 72% |
1 CLAYDON CLOSE LU3 2EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 77 | £6,169 | D | 71% |
8 BRACEBY CLOSE LU3 2TP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 68 | £5,000 | D | 71% |