HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

46, TRINITY ROAD, LU3 1TP

Terraced·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£425,600

Median £3,200/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,000Median £320,000£480,000
Estimated value: £425,600Last sold (Jul 2014): £300,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LU3 1TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 TRINITY ROAD
LU3 1TP · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00088£2,614D84%
3 DUNSBY ROAD
LU3 2UA · Terraced
Mar 2026£410,000121£3,388C83%
54 WALEYS CLOSE
LU3 3SA · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,000116£2,457D82%
89 BISHOPSCOTE ROAD
LU3 1PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,000138£3,478C80%
22 ST AUGUSTINE AVENUE
LU3 1QB · Terraced
Jun 2025£303,500114£2,662C79%
63 ALEXANDRA AVENUE
LU3 1HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000118£3,305D79%
9 ALEXANDRA AVENUE
LU3 1HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000139£3,237D79%
24 ST JOSEPHS CLOSE
LU3 1ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000100£3,200D79%
157 BLUNDELL ROAD
LU3 1SW · Terraced
Sept 2025£111,00098£1,133D79%
13 FLINT CLOSE
LU3 3LU · Terraced
Jul 2025£221,000117£1,889D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address