HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

44, SAXON ROAD, LU3 1JS

Semi-detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£442,544

Median £3,254/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £397,500£480,000
Estimated value: £442,544Last sold (Jul 2004): £65,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LU3 1JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 BISHOPSCOTE ROAD
LU3 1PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,000138£3,478C86%
63 ALEXANDRA AVENUE
LU3 1HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000118£3,305D85%
9 ALEXANDRA AVENUE
LU3 1HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000139£3,237D85%
24 ST JOSEPHS CLOSE
LU3 1ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000100£3,200D85%
140 MONTROSE AVENUE
LU3 1HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000102£3,284D84%
52 AUSTIN ROAD
LU3 1UA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£397,500117£3,397D84%
21 WELLFIELD AVENUE
LU3 3AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000130£2,769D84%
13 TUDOR ROAD
LU3 1RN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£410,000126£3,254D84%
16 THE FURROWS
LU3 2LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,000143£2,832D83%
107 ALEXANDRA AVENUE
LU3 1HQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£170,000132£1,288D82%

Dig deeper into this address