HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

22, BEANLEY CLOSE, LU2 9UL

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£304,113

Median £4,539/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £325,000£395,000
Estimated value: £304,113Last sold (Apr 2025): £315,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LU2 9UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 FALSTONE GREEN
LU2 9TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00076£4,539C91%
37 BARNSTON CLOSE
LU2 9RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,50067£4,425C90%
30 SOMERIES HILL
LU2 9DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00071£4,366C88%
8 EASTCOTT CLOSE
LU2 9JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00058£5,086C88%
34 COLWELL RISE
LU2 9UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,50073£4,418D87%
17 SUMMERS ROAD
LU2 9HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00058£5,603C86%
245 TURNERS ROAD NORTH
LU2 9AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00077£4,416C86%
15 FIELD END CLOSE
LU2 8DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00070£4,714C86%
31 BARNSTON CLOSE
LU2 9RZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00076£4,079C86%
13 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
LU2 8EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00076£5,197C85%

Dig deeper into this address