HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

2, FALSTONE GREEN, LU2 9TT

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£331,816

Median £4,366/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £325,000£374,000
Estimated value: £331,816Last sold (Mar 2026): £345,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near LU2 9TT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 FALSTONE GREEN
LU2 9TT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,00084£4,286C91%
37 BARNSTON CLOSE
LU2 9RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,50067£4,425C90%
42 CARTERET ROAD
LU2 9JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00080£3,875C89%
62 UPWELL ROAD
LU2 9EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00081£3,025C89%
21 BARFORD RISE
LU2 9SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00084£3,869C88%
30 SOMERIES HILL
LU2 9DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00071£4,366C88%
18 SOMERIES HILL
LU2 9DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00082£4,268C88%
27 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£367,00078£4,705C87%
34 COLWELL RISE
LU2 9UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,50073£4,418D87%
17 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£374,00079£4,734D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address