Estimated value
£138,880
Median £3,968/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £165,000£215,000
Estimated value: £138,880Last sold (Mar 2018): £83,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LU2 9SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 LINDSEY ROAD LU2 9SR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 39 | £4,359 | D | 94% |
1 NAYLAND CLOSE LU2 9SZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 34 | £5,294 | D | 87% |
DELLFIELD COURT (42) HANDCROSS ROAD LU2 8JJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £92,000 | 31 | £2,968 | D | 84% |
DELLFIELD COURT (45) HANDCROSS ROAD LU2 8JJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £123,000 | 31 | £3,968 | D | 84% |
DELLFIELD COURT (5) HANDCROSS ROAD LU2 8JJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 31 | £4,032 | D | 81% |
15 LEYGREEN CLOSE LU2 0SQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 45 | £3,889 | D | 79% |
9 NAYLAND CLOSE LU2 9SZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 44 | £3,750 | E | 78% |
68 HEYWOOD DRIVE LU2 7LP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 43 | £5,000 | D | 78% |
MARQUIS COURT (FLAT 6) EARLS MEADE LU2 7LG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £143,000 | 45 | £3,178 | C | 77% |