HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

4, BARFORD RISE, LU2 9SG

Semi-detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£405,698

Median £3,722/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £385,000£430,000
Estimated value: £405,698Last sold (Feb 2018): £370,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LU2 9SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 LANGFORD DRIVE
LU2 9AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00099£4,141C90%
21 BARFORD RISE
LU2 9SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00084£3,869C88%
48 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,00099£3,667D88%
5 BEANLEY CLOSE
LU2 9UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000111£3,514C88%
8 LONG CLOSE
LU2 9BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00093£3,656C87%
24 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941E85%
22 SUMMERS ROAD
LU2 9HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00093£4,140D85%
4 KENNETH ROAD
LU2 0LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000105£3,333C85%
7 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£402,000108£3,722C85%
84 EDGEWOOD DRIVE
LU2 8EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000106£4,057C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address