Estimated value
£376,240
Median £4,703/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £400,000£425,000
Estimated value: £376,240Last sold (Jul 2015): £285,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LU2 9RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
142 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE LU2 9RD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 92 | £4,457 | D | 86% |
1 CHARTWELL DRIVE LU2 7JD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 85 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
2 FALSTONE GREEN LU2 9TT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 76 | £4,539 | C | 85% |
3 WICKMERE CLOSE LU2 7AW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £423,000 | 87 | £4,862 | C | 84% |
59 HAWKFIELDS LU2 7NW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 86 | £4,709 | C | 84% |
7 REEDSDALE LU2 9TG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 89 | £4,494 | D | 84% |
42 CARTERET ROAD LU2 9JZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 80 | £3,875 | C | 83% |
62 UPWELL ROAD LU2 9EA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 81 | £3,025 | C | 83% |
51 BOWBROOKVALE LU2 8SY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £376,250 | 80 | £4,703 | C | 83% |