Estimated value
£291,249
Median £4,221/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £302,000£347,000
Estimated value: £291,249Last sold (Jul 2010): £147,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LU2 9LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 PORLOCK DRIVE LU2 9LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £303,000 | 74 | £4,095 | D | 91% |
45 PORLOCK DRIVE LU2 9LL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £302,000 | 77 | £3,922 | D | 88% |
10 PORLOCK DRIVE LU2 9LL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £293,000 | 69 | £4,246 | D | 87% |
53 PORLOCK DRIVE LU2 9LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 81 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
6 ELVEDEN CLOSE LU2 7FF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £217,000 | 60 | £3,617 | C | 85% |
23 PLUMPTON CLOSE LU2 8JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | C | 85% |
6 APPLECROFT ROAD LU2 8BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 61 | £4,590 | C | 85% |
2 FALSTONE GREEN LU2 9TT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 76 | £4,539 | C | 85% |
16 PORLOCK DRIVE LU2 9LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £347,000 | 89 | £3,899 | D | 85% |