HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

38, PORLOCK DRIVE, LU2 9LL

Terraced·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£313,760

Median £3,922/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £293,000£421,000
Estimated value: £313,760Last sold (Jun 2014): £153,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LU2 9LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 PORLOCK DRIVE
LU2 9LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£347,00089£3,899D94%
6 PORLOCK DRIVE
LU2 9LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£303,00074£4,095D94%
45 PORLOCK DRIVE
LU2 9LL · Terraced
Sept 2025£302,00077£3,922D91%
10 PORLOCK DRIVE
LU2 9LL · Terraced
Jul 2025£293,00069£4,246D90%
53 PORLOCK DRIVE
LU2 9LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,00081£3,333C89%
176 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LU2 9RE · Terraced
Sept 2025£421,00074£5,689D85%
21 HAZELWOOD CLOSE
LU2 8AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£266,00073£3,644D85%
100 RIDGWAY ROAD
LU2 7RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£259,00072£3,597D85%
88 RIDGWAY ROAD
LU2 7RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00077£3,182D84%
21 BUCHANAN DRIVE
LU2 0RX · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00070£4,000D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address