Estimated value
£364,455
Median £4,095/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £320,000£385,000
Estimated value: £364,455Last sold (Nov 2025): £347,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LU2 9LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 PORLOCK DRIVE LU2 9LL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £302,000 | 77 | £3,922 | D | 91% |
53 PORLOCK DRIVE LU2 9LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 81 | £3,333 | C | 89% |
6 PORLOCK DRIVE LU2 9LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £303,000 | 74 | £4,095 | D | 88% |
48 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE LU2 9RA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 99 | £3,667 | D | 85% |
88 RIDGWAY ROAD LU2 7RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 77 | £3,182 | D | 84% |
10 PORLOCK DRIVE LU2 9LL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £293,000 | 69 | £4,246 | D | 84% |
17 CLEVEDON ROAD LU2 9EB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £374,000 | 79 | £4,734 | D | 84% |
14 REEDSDALE LU2 9TG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 83 | £4,337 | D | 83% |
78 WARDOWN CRESCENT LU2 7JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 84 | £4,583 | D | 83% |