HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

3, EASTCOTT CLOSE, LU2 9JP

Semi-detached·62·EPC F
Estimated value
£281,790

Median £4,545/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £275,000£305,000
Estimated value: £281,790Last sold (Jun 2021): £220,000

A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 62 points.

Sales near LU2 9JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 RICKYARD CLOSE
LU2 9DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,50067£3,336E87%
7 BIRTLEY CROFT
LU2 9TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00054£5,093E86%
9 RICKYARD CLOSE
LU2 9DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00067£2,836E86%
8 EASTCOTT CLOSE
LU2 9JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00058£5,086C85%
10 BAYLAM DELL
LU2 9ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00062£4,597E85%
6 BARNSTON CLOSE
LU2 9RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00055£4,545D82%
18 CHELSWORTH CLOSE
LU2 9SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00054£4,167D82%
60 SUNNINGDALE
LU2 7TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£233,00065£3,585F82%
37 BARNSTON CLOSE
LU2 9RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,50067£4,425C81%
8 BIRTLEY CROFT
LU2 9TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00062£4,919D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address