HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

7, CHERTSEY CLOSE, LU2 9JD

Terraced·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£341,214

Median £3,922/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £347,000£421,000
Estimated value: £341,214Last sold (Dec 2012): £155,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LU2 9JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 PORLOCK DRIVE
LU2 9LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£347,00089£3,899D87%
6 PORLOCK DRIVE
LU2 9LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£303,00074£4,095D87%
31 CHERTSEY CLOSE
LU2 9JD · Terraced
Aug 2025£325,00091£3,571C87%
176 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LU2 9RE · Terraced
Sept 2025£421,00074£5,689D85%
45 PORLOCK DRIVE
LU2 9LL · Terraced
Sept 2025£302,00077£3,922D85%
48 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,00099£3,667D85%
88 RIDGWAY ROAD
LU2 7RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00077£3,182D84%
17 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£374,00079£4,734D84%
53 PORLOCK DRIVE
LU2 9LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,00081£3,333C83%
14 REEDSDALE
LU2 9TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00083£4,337D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address