HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

23, SUMMERS ROAD, LU2 9HS

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£285,708

Median £4,926/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £292,000£330,500
Estimated value: £285,708Last sold (Feb 2021): £230,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LU2 9HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 SUMMERS ROAD
LU2 9HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00058£5,603C90%
6 BARNSTON CLOSE
LU2 9RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00055£4,545D88%
18 CHELSWORTH CLOSE
LU2 9SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00054£4,167D88%
8 BIRTLEY CROFT
LU2 9TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00062£4,919D86%
1 BRANTON CLOSE
LU2 9TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,00054£4,926C86%
7 BIRTLEY CROFT
LU2 9TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00054£5,093E86%
47 STANFORD ROAD
LU2 0PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00052£5,673D86%
29 LALLEFORD ROAD
LU2 9JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£292,00066£4,424D86%
53 LAYHAM DRIVE
LU2 9SY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,50056£5,902D85%
15 SUNRIDGE AVENUE
LU2 7JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00065£4,462D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address