HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

9, FALCONERS ROAD, LU2 9ET

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£333,949

Median £4,337/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £310,000£374,000
Estimated value: £333,949Last sold (Oct 2015): £214,995

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near LU2 9ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 RICKYARD CLOSE
LU2 9DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,50067£3,336E90%
9 RICKYARD CLOSE
LU2 9DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00067£2,836E89%
34 COLWELL RISE
LU2 9UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,50073£4,418D87%
17 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£374,00079£4,734D87%
14 REEDSDALE
LU2 9TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00083£4,337D86%
10 EATON VALLEY ROAD
LU2 0SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00086£3,488E85%
11 FALCONERS ROAD
LU2 9ET · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00072£3,750C85%
2 FALSTONE GREEN
LU2 9TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00076£4,539C85%
37 BARNSTON CLOSE
LU2 9RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,50067£4,425C84%
42 CARTERET ROAD
LU2 9JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00080£3,875C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address