HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

71, FALCONERS ROAD, LU2 9ET

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,900

Median £4,425/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £305,000£345,000
Estimated value: £300,900Last sold (Dec 2020): £260,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LU2 9ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 COLWELL RISE
LU2 9UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,50073£4,418D90%
11 FALCONERS ROAD
LU2 9ET · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00072£3,750C88%
2 FALSTONE GREEN
LU2 9TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00076£4,539C88%
9 RICKYARD CLOSE
LU2 9DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,50067£3,336E87%
37 BARNSTON CLOSE
LU2 9RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,50067£4,425C87%
8 BIRTLEY CROFT
LU2 9TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00062£4,919D86%
9 RICKYARD CLOSE
LU2 9DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00067£2,836E86%
59 LALLEFORD ROAD
LU2 9JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00071£4,718D86%
29 LALLEFORD ROAD
LU2 9JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£292,00066£4,424D86%
3 LAXTON CLOSE
LU2 8SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00067£4,701D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address