HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

39, CLEVEDON ROAD, LU2 9EB

Detached·68·EPC F
Estimated value
£319,940

Median £4,705/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £325,000£374,000
Estimated value: £319,940Last sold (Sept 2016): £255,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 50 points.

Sales near LU2 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 RICKYARD CLOSE
LU2 9DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,50067£3,336E81%
9 RICKYARD CLOSE
LU2 9DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00067£2,836E80%
129 DEVON ROAD
LU2 0RU · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00062£4,355D80%
25 WIGMORE LANE
LU2 8AA · Detached
Feb 2026£335,00062£5,403D79%
10 BAYLAM DELL
LU2 9ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00062£4,597E79%
27 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£367,00078£4,705C78%
17 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£374,00079£4,734D78%
34 COLWELL RISE
LU2 9UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,50073£4,418D78%
43A LOTHAIR ROAD
LU2 7XB · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00061£5,328C77%
14 LORIMER CLOSE
LU2 7RL · Detached
Nov 2025£365,00068£5,368D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address