HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

45, BRAYS ROAD, LU2 9DD

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£429,039

Median £3,667/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £385,000£402,500
Estimated value: £429,039Last sold (Mar 2000): £69,995

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LU2 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941E88%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D86%
24 DURHAM ROAD
LU2 0RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125D85%
48 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,00099£3,667D85%
5 BEANLEY CLOSE
LU2 9UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000111£3,514C85%
97 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£304,000100£3,040D84%
14 REEDSDALE
LU2 9TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00083£4,337D83%
14 ELMTREE AVENUE
LU2 8QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£402,500103£3,908D82%
22 SUMMERS ROAD
LU2 9HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00093£4,140D82%
23 GREENWAYS
LU2 8BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000106£3,632D82%

Dig deeper into this address