HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

155, ASHCROFT ROAD, LU2 9AY

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£415,250

Median £3,775/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £380,000£437,500
Estimated value: £415,250Last sold (Aug 2019): £369,995

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LU2 9AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,00099£3,667D91%
24 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941E88%
6 LANGFORD DRIVE
LU2 9AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00099£4,141C87%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D86%
24 DURHAM ROAD
LU2 0RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125D85%
5 BEANLEY CLOSE
LU2 9UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000111£3,514C85%
31 ST MARTINS AVENUE
LU2 7LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£437,50097£4,510D84%
97 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£304,000100£3,040D84%
17 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£374,00079£4,734D84%
19 REEDSDALE
LU2 9TG · Detached
Jan 2026£380,00094£4,043D83%

Dig deeper into this address