HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

263, ASHCROFT ROAD, LU2 9AA

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£376,740

Median £4,140/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£223,500Median £363,000£482,000
Estimated value: £376,740Last sold (Nov 2017): £310,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near LU2 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941E91%
48 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,00099£3,667D88%
17 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£374,00079£4,734D87%
14 REEDSDALE
LU2 9TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00083£4,337D86%
10 EATON VALLEY ROAD
LU2 0SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00086£3,488E85%
22 SUMMERS ROAD
LU2 9HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00093£4,140D85%
9 RICKYARD CLOSE
LU2 9DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,50067£3,336E84%
116 ASHCROFT ROAD
LU2 9AX · Detached
Feb 2026£482,000101£4,772E84%
58 SUNRIDGE AVENUE
LU2 7JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00093£3,548E84%
6 LANGFORD DRIVE
LU2 9AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00099£4,141C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address