HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

116, HEDLEY RISE, LU2 8UU

Semi-detached·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,361

Median £5,089/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £275,000£295,000
Estimated value: £249,361Last sold (May 2022): £183,150

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LU2 8UU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 STANFORD ROAD
LU2 0PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00052£5,673D86%
116 ROCHFORD DRIVE
LU2 8SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£217,00044£4,932D86%
6 BARNSTON CLOSE
LU2 9RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00055£4,545D83%
18 CHELSWORTH CLOSE
LU2 9SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00054£4,167D83%
5 RENSHAW CLOSE
LU2 8TD · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00056£5,089C82%
47 WISEMAN CLOSE
LU2 7GE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00052£5,096C82%
146 CHESFORD ROAD
LU2 8DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00059£4,915D82%
1 BRANTON CLOSE
LU2 9TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,00054£4,926C81%
7 BIRTLEY CROFT
LU2 9TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00054£5,093E81%
76 BLAKENEY DRIVE
LU2 7AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00055£5,091C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address