Estimated value
£850,755
Median £3,957/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £595,000£1,335,000
Estimated value: £850,755Last sold (Apr 2003): £300,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LU2 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HAVELOCK RISE LU2 7PS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 189 | £3,280 | C | 84% |
103 PUTTERIDGE PARK LU2 8LB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £795,000 | 198 | £4,015 | A | 79% |
48 TAMETON CLOSE LU2 8UX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 112 | £4,107 | C | 78% |
12 LAMBERT CLOSE LU2 8BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £502,500 | 127 | £3,957 | C | 78% |
DANCOTE LU2 8PY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £1,335,000 | 235 | £5,681 | D | 78% |
5 BESFORD CLOSE LU2 8TX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £595,000 | 174 | £3,420 | C | 77% |
533 HITCHIN ROAD LU2 7TT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 184 | £2,174 | D | 77% |
3 ENNISMORE GREEN LU2 8UP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 132 | £3,788 | D | 77% |
FROGMORE COTTAGE WEST STREET LU2 8LJ · Detached | Jan 2025 | £900,000 | 201 | £4,478 | B | 76% |