Estimated value
£540,012
Median £4,091/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £502,500£580,000
Estimated value: £540,012Last sold (Sept 2025): £500,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LU2 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 LAMBERT CLOSE LU2 8BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £502,500 | 127 | £3,957 | C | 87% |
17 EMMER GREEN LU2 8UH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 113 | £3,850 | D | 86% |
557 HITCHIN ROAD LU2 7UL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £499,000 | 125 | £3,992 | D | 85% |
19 ENNISMORE GREEN LU2 8UP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 96 | £4,427 | D | 85% |
127 ROCHFORD DRIVE LU2 8ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 145 | £3,621 | C | 85% |
9 DITTON GREEN LU2 8RU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 132 | £4,091 | C | 84% |
12 BALCOMBE CLOSE LU2 8HT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 138 | £4,203 | D | 84% |
17 THETFORD GARDENS LU2 7FE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 127 | £3,701 | D | 84% |
45 RYLANDS HEATH LU2 8TZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 113 | £4,204 | C | 82% |